Total Free Money Earned

Redeems: $280,269

BTC Rate: $10416.88

Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    PokerOwned Demi-God
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    84

    Question Trouble With Poker Client

    I need some help getting into the Poker Client. When I click the "play now" link it brings me to a solid white screen and doesn't bring me anywhere else. What do I need to do? I have points in the client. I can transfer points in and out without any problem.

  2. #2
    PokerOwned Admin Poof's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    4,132
    Try another browser and see if that helps.

  3. #3
    TON is Gone.
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    1,031
    Antivirus blocking the port.... at least that's what happens with me.
    TON is GONE. Blame the Mods. They stopped caring, or at least that's how it looks and feels.

  4. #4
    PokerOwned Admin Poof's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    4,132
    Quote Originally Posted by TONelson View Post
    Antivirus blocking the port.... at least that's what happens with me.
    really? do you have to disable your antivirus to play, or just long enough to get in?

  5. #5
    PokerOwned God Drywallman3's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    4,100
    whenever I use chrome to play client I have no sound so try Poof's suggestion.........

    20:58 <Poof> I would trade my husband for gisele
    18:37 <thepokerkid> @thepokerkid: and stop thinking about gay things

  6. #6
    TON is Gone.
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    1,031
    Quote Originally Posted by Poof View Post
    really? do you have to disable your antivirus to play, or just long enough to get in?
    Just long enough to get in. (but don't tell anyone )
    TON is GONE. Blame the Mods. They stopped caring, or at least that's how it looks and feels.

  7. #7
    PokerOwned Demi-Goddess Tecate's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    347
    I don't have sound in Chrome, but it works in Firefox

  8. #8
    Elite PokerOwned Member wykydsceptre's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    528
    All you get is a solid white screen? After my results lately, I think I will opt for that.....

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •